pisos de 1 habitación de 50 m² en Madrid

Subway, 56, 28006 Madrid, Spain

2970 € / mes

Período de alquiler: Ilimitado
Disponible desde: 07-05-2026

One-bedroom Penthouse in Salamanca

This one-bedroom apartment is located in the excellent neighbourhood of Salamanca. Salamanca is a popular destination with locals because of its beautiful streets which have neoclassical architecture and are lined with trees. The area is also considered to be one of the most exclusive in Madrid since many politicians, famous writers and artists have chosen this area to be their home since its creation in the 1800s by the Marquis of Salamanca. Today, the neighbourhood is famed for its cutting-edge cuisine and haute couture fashion houses. The apartment itself is located a stone’s throw away from Avenida de America, an excellent transport hub, which has a number of different metro lines and bus stations, meaning that guests can easily travel to other parts of Madrid. The apartment is characterised by its warm and welcoming ambience. The main living space is open-plan in layout and is flooded with natural light by the balcony doors. The kitchen, fully equipped, has homely feeling with wooden tops and white work cupboards. The lounge area is inviting with its large sofa which looks out onto the balcony. The balcony has great views of the city below and has a small table for alfresco meals as well as sun loungers. The bedroom is a relaxing space with calming décor tones. Please note that whilst the building has an elevator, there is a small staircase before you reach the apartment. Read less

Tipo de inmueble

pisos

Habitaciones

1

Tamaño

50 m²

Precio

2970 €

Período de alquiler

Ilimitado

Disponible desde

07-05-2026

Ascensor

Amueblado

Balcón

Precio por m²

59 €

Mapa

El anuncio está en Subway, 56, 28006 Madrid, Spain

Cargando mapa

Inmueble relacionado en Madrid

1 dormitorio pisos de 70.0 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

pisos de 1 habitación de 70 m²

Calle General Arrando, 5, 28010 Madrid, Spain

2376 € / mes

1 dormitorio pisos de 219.96 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

pisos de 1 habitación de 220 m²

Calle de Luis Villa, 4, 28009 Madrid, Spain

2379 € / mes

2 dormitorios pisos de 236.22 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

pisos de 2 habitaciones de 236 m²

Calle Fomento, 33, 28013 Madrid, Spain

2380 € / mes

Explora búsquedas de alquiler de propiedades cerca de ti