1 habitación de 7 m² en Barcelona

Calle Sant Carles, 37, 08003 Barcelona, Spain

818 € / mes

Período de alquiler: Ilimitado
Disponible desde: Lo antes posible

Cozy Private Room for Summer Stay in Barcelona

🏡 Cozy interior single room – Fully renovated! 📍 Carrer de Sant Carles, Barceloneta – Just 150 m from the beach Quiet and comfortable 8 m2 single room located on the lower interior level of a newly renovated flat. The room is fully furnished: single bed, mattress, desk, and wardrobe. The space is well-ventilated and designed for restful living and focused studying. 💡 Included: ✔ High-speed internet (1 Gb) ✔ Electricity, water, and gas bills ✔ Modern shared spaces ✔ Security photo detectors in common areas ✔ Self service laundry shops, full of washing and drying machines for very affordable prizes at just 1min distance from the flat. ✔ Efficient ceiling fan to maintain a good Temperature in the summer. ✔ Efficient electric heating to maintain a comfortable temperature during winter 🛁 Layout of the flat: There are two bedrooms and a shared bathroom (with shower and toilet) on the ground floor. This room is located on the interior lower level, where you’ll also find a spacious and cozy common area with the fully equipped kitchen, dining space, and lounge—ideal for relaxing or sharing moments with flatmates. 🏖️ Excellent location: ✔ Just a 3-minute walk from Barceloneta Beach ✔ Supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacy and shops within 2 minutes ✔ Metro L4 Barceloneta (8 min), Estació de França train station (12 min) ✔ Surrounded by local restaurants, tapas bars, and cultural spots ✨ What makes our place special? Located just steps from the beach in a vibrant yet peaceful neighborhood, it offers the perfect balance between comfort and location for international students or young professionals.

Tipo de inmueble

habitación

Habitaciones

1

Tamaño

7 m²

Precio

818 €

Período de alquiler

Ilimitado

Disponible desde

Lo antes posible

Precio por m²

117 €

Mapa

El anuncio está en Calle Sant Carles, 37, 08003 Barcelona, Spain

Cargando mapa

Inmueble relacionado en Barcelona

1 dormitorio habitación de 145.0 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

1 habitación de 145 m²

Carrer Ample, 08002 Barcelona, Spain

655 € / mes

1 dormitorio habitación de 120.0 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

1 habitación de 120 m²

Carrer de Balmes, 08006 Barcelona, Spain

655 € / mes

1 dormitorio habitación de 95.0 m² - Espacio de vida acogedor

1 habitación de 95 m²

Carrer de Ganduxer, 08021 Barcelona, Spain

655 € / mes

Explora búsquedas de alquiler de propiedades cerca de ti